CoopsSA
Active Member
Had an appointment this morning so set the sat nav to better judge the time - it was from one side of Leicester to the other.
The MBUX routed initially with an ETA, but then for the entire journey it was showing a "no entry" symbol with no ETA:
At no point did it attempt to offer a re-route to avoid the perceived road closure. I know the roads in the area and without much working out, there were at least 5 options to avoid the closure. As it happens, there was no road closure anyway and I drove straight through. This is the 2nd time it's happened.
Is this normal or just a setting?
The MBUX routed initially with an ETA, but then for the entire journey it was showing a "no entry" symbol with no ETA:
At no point did it attempt to offer a re-route to avoid the perceived road closure. I know the roads in the area and without much working out, there were at least 5 options to avoid the closure. As it happens, there was no road closure anyway and I drove straight through. This is the 2nd time it's happened.
Is this normal or just a setting?