Will this command unit fit my ML

Discussion in 'Electronics' started by A210AMG, Nov 10, 2008.

  1. A210AMG

    A210AMG MB Club Veteran

    Messages:
    8,475
    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2007
    Location:
    England
  2. bigbobs cl

    bigbobs cl Hardcore MB Enthusiast

    Messages:
    225
    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Location:
    Chester
    Audio 10 can be used with or without optical, best way is just pull the radio out and have a look on the back!

    Bob
     
  3. bigbobs cl

    bigbobs cl Hardcore MB Enthusiast

    Messages:
    225
    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Location:
    Chester
    If you get stuck let me know, have all the radio pins to get radios out and only on Deeside Ind Park!

    Bob
     
  4. OP
    OP
    A210AMG

    A210AMG MB Club Veteran

    Messages:
    8,475
    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2007
    Location:
    England
    Hello.

    Was going to say I need the pins...

    Will try and pop to Mercedes Chester for a pair. Thanks
     
  5. bigbobs cl

    bigbobs cl Hardcore MB Enthusiast

    Messages:
    225
    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Location:
    Chester
    No probs, offer is there if you need it taking out!
     
  6. Alfie

    Alfie Authorised Forum Sponsor Authorised Forum Sponsor

    Messages:
    7,539
    Joined:
    May 5, 2004
    Location:
    Surrey/Cotswolds
    Car:
    W169 A, W205 C, W451 smart
    Yes if it is an A163 part number.

    You will have fibre if you have phone pre-wire, Bose or a Cd changer. Otherwise not. If you have fibre in the car then you will need a loom adapteraswell as an antenna and map disk.
     
Tags:

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.